HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

East Allington: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Edward M 30y Farmer Y Cross 1091
ADAMS Nicholas M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 1074
ADAMS Rebecca F 30y   Y Cross 1091
ADAMS Susan F 55y   Y Village 1074
ADAMS William M 13y Ap Y Knighton Farm 1003
ADAMS William M 35y Farmer Y Cross 1091
ANDREWS Ann F 32y   Y Coombe 1083
ANDREWS Jane F ? ? Y Coombe 1080
ANDREWS John M 32y Farmer Y Coombe 1083
ANDREWS Sarah F 07y   Y Coombe 1083
ARLGER Elizabeth F 30y   Y Mounts 1016
ARLGER Grace F 13y   Y Mounts 1016
ARLGER Sarah Ann F 03m   Y Mounts 1016
ARLGER Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Mounts 1016
AULD Charlotte F 20y   Y Mounts 1015
AULD George M 25y Ag Lab Y Mounts 1015
AULD Harriett F 01y   Y Mounts 1015
AULD Sarah Ann F 02y   Y Mounts 1015
BAKER Ann F 15y   Y Village 1066
BAKER Benjamin M 09y   Y Village 1066
BAKER Grace F 15y   Y Tolldish 1018
BAKER James M 22y Carpenter Y Village 1066
BAKER Jane F 50y   Y Tolldish 1018
BAKER John M 14y   Y Tolldish 1018
BAKER John M 50y Carpenter Y Tolldish 1018
BAKER Mary F 07y   Y Village 1066
BAKER Mary F 12y   Y Tolldish 1018
BAKER Philip M 10y   Y Tolldish 1018
BAKER Richard M 64y Carpenter Y Village 1066
BAKER Robert M 20y Carpenter Y Village 1066
BALL Jane F 64y F S Y Fallapit House 1005
BARNES Deborah F 30y   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES Henry M 12y   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES James M 02y   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES John M 09m   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES Mary F 10y   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES Richard M 05y   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES Richard M 35y Ag Lab Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES Samuel M 07y   Y Ware Bridge 1128
BARNES William M 14y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
BASTARD Hannah F 15y   Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
BATH Ann F 40y Schoolmistress Y Village 1058
BATH ? William M 16y Ap Y Tolldish 1018
BELLETT Eunice F 20y F S Y Rectory 1127
BELLETT ? William M 25y Carpenter Y Village 1071
BICKFORD Caroline F 20y   Y Village 1009
BICKFORD John M 03y   Y Village 1009
BICKFORD John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 1009
BICKFORD Martha F 01y   Y Village 1009
BICKFORD Sarah Ann F 06y   Y Village 1009
BLACKLER William M 25y M S Y Colehanger 1101
BLANK Annie F 15y   Y Village 1007
BLANK Elizabeth F 06y   Y Coombe 1089
BLANK Elizabeth F 18y Ap Y Cross 1091
BLANK Harriett F 12y F S Y Union Inn 1056
BLANK Jane F 08y   Y Coombe 1089
BLANK Maria F 15y F S Y Village 1001
BLANK Sarah F 20y F S Y Knighton Farm 1003
BLANK Sarah F 45y   Y Coombe 1089
BLANK Susan F 04y   Y Coombe 1089
BLANK Thomas M 20y M S Y New House 1118
BLANK Thomas M 53y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1089
BLANK William M 10y   Y Coombe 1089
BONNATON ? George M 12y Ap Y Coombe 1083
BOWHAY Ann F 30y   Y Village 1040
BOWHAY Elizabeth F 05y   Y Village 1040
BOWHAY Henry M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1040
BOWHAY William M 02y   Y Village 1040
BOYS John M 16y Ap Y Hartestone 1106
BROOKING John M 30y M S Y Rectory 1127
BROWN John M 33y M S Y Fallapit House 1005
BRYAN Anna F 20y F S Y Rectory 1127
CANN Alice F 05y   Y Hartestone 1110
CANN Elizabeth F 35y   Y Hartestone 1110
CANN George M 10y M S Y New House 1118
CANN Grace F 01y   Y Hartestone 1110
CANN Henry M 09y   Y Hartestone 1110
CANN William M 35y Ag Lab Y Hartestone 1110
CEELING ? Elizabeth F 14y F Ap Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
CHISEL Sarah F 12y Ap Y Hartestone 1106
CLEVERLY Ann F 25y   Y Village 1001
CLEVERLY Isaac M 25y Miller Y Village 1001
COAD Elizabeth F 25y   Y Fleas Farm 1002
COAD Maryann F 60y   Y Fleas Farm 1002
COAD Samuel M 21y   Y Fleas Farm 1002
COAD William M 60y Farmer Y Fleas Farm 1002
CODD Harriet F 05y   Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
CODD Harriet F 30y   Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
CODD Robert M 02y   Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
CODD Robert M 35y Farmer Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
CODD Sarah F 07y   Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
COLE William M 65y Ag Lab Y Coles Cross 1117
COLES Henry M 08m   Y Village 1076
COLES John M 60y Thatcher Y Village 1027
COLES Mary F 20y   Y Village 1027
COLES Mary F 25y   Y Village 1076
COLES Mary F 60y   Y Village 1027
COLES Maryann F 06y   Y Village 1076
COLES William M 25y Thatcher Y Village 1076
CRISPIN Elen F 08y   Y Venn 1098
CRISPIN Liddia F 05y   Y Venn 1098
CUMMING Charles M 06y   Y Village 1039
CUMMING Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 1039
CUMMING Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 1039
CUMMING Ellen F 01y   Y Village 1039
CUMMING George M 10y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
CUMMING James M 10y   Y Coles Cross 1086
CUMMING James M 45y Ag Lab Y Coles Cross 1086
CUMMING Louisa F 04y   Y Village 1039
CUMMING Mary F 01y   Y Coles Cross 1086
CUMMING Mary F 35y   Y Coles Cross 1086
CUMMING Robert M 07y   Y Coles Cross 1086
CUMMING Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1039
CUTMORE Arbella F 15y   Y Fallapit Farm 1006
CUTMORE Robert M 40y Farmer Y Fallapit Farm 1006
CUTMORE Sarah F 40y   Y Fallapit Farm 1006
CUTMORE ? Henry M 10y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
DAMERALL John M 73y Ag Lab Y Village 1043
DAMERALL Mary F 65y   Y Village 1043
DELAFOSSEN ? Edward H M 50y R.N. N Rimstone 1094
DELAFOSSEN ? Sophia F 40y   N Rimstone 1094
DONEY ? Samuel M 15y Ap Y Knighton Farm 1003
EASTON James M 08y   Y Village 1055
EASTON Maria F 05y   Y Village 1055
EASTON Mary F 14y F S Y Village 1024
EASTON Sarah F 02y   Y Village 1055
EASTON Susanna F 30y   Y Village 1055
EASTON William M 12y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
EASTON William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1055
EDWARDS Anna F 01y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Aron M 09y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Christopher M 10y   Y Hartestone 1112
EDWARDS Frederick M 16y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Harriett F 05y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Jane F 05y   Y Hartestone 1112
EDWARDS Jane F 20y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Mary F 08y   Y Hartestone 1112
EDWARDS Richard M 11y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Richard M 39y Ag Lab Y Hartestone 1112
EDWARDS Sarah F 39y   Y Hartestone 1112
EDWARDS Susan F 14y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Susan F 45y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS Thomas M 02y   Y Hartestone 1112
EDWARDS William M 19y   Y Coombe 1087
EDWARDS William M 45y Farmer Y Coombe 1087
ELLIOTT Abb F 40y   Y Mill Tongue Cottage 1021
ELLIOTT Ann F 04m   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT Ann F 20y F S Y Rectory 1127
ELLIOTT Ann F 35y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Charles M 01y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Edwin M 12y   Y Village 1055
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 35y   Y Mill Tongue Cottage 1022
ELLIOTT George M 12y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT George M 12y   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT George M 35y Miller Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT James M 04y   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT James M 08y   Y Mill Tongue Cottage 1021
ELLIOTT James M 10y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Jane F 30y   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT John M 06y   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT John M 20y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT John M 40y Farmer Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Joseph M 04y   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT Mary F 04y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Philip M 11y   Y Mill Tongue Cottage 1021
ELLIOTT Philip M 15y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Richard M 45y Ag Lab Y Mill Tongue Cottage 1021
ELLIOTT Samuel M 10y M S Y Higher Pool Farm 1124
ELLIOTT Sarah Ann F 14y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIOTT Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Mill Tongue Cottage 1022
ELLIOTT William M 10y   Y Tolldish Mill 1020
ELLIOTT William M 15y   Y Mill Farm 1019
ELLIS James M 01y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS James M 50y Farmer Y Lower Kellington Farm 1126
ELLIS Lydia F 20y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS Mary F 40y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS Mary F 48y Ind Y Colehanger 1102
ELLIS Mary F 50y   Y Lower Kellington Farm 1126
ELLIS Mary F 88y Ind Y Colehanger 1102
ELLIS Philip M 04y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS Richard M 11y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS Sarah F 13y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS Thomas M 15y   Y Village 1057
ELLIS Thomas M 40y Carpenter Y Village 1057
ELLIS William M 07y   Y Village 1057
FAR Peter M 20y Ap Y Instart 1100
FARLEY Joseph M 55y Ag Lab Y Coles Cross 1117
FARLEY Mary F 20y   Y Coles Cross 1117
FARLEY Mary F 55y Nurse Y Village 1068
FARLEY William M 17y   Y Coles Cross 1117
FERRIS Elizabeth F 12y F Ap Y Cutting Farm 1013
FIELD Elizabeth F 30y F S Y Rimstone 1094
FORD James M 20y M S Y Lipton 1099
FORD Peggy F 14y F S Y Baileys Farm 1026
FOXWORTHY Roger M 15y   Y Village 1044
FOXWORTHY Sarah F 11y   Y Village 1044
FOXWORTHY Sarah F 55y Shopkeeper Y Village 1044
GAYE Thomas M 15y Ap Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
GEFAREY George M 30y Thatcher Y Coles Cross 1086
GILLARD Dorothy F 75y   Y Village 1040
GILLARD Joanna F 78y   Y Colehanger 1103
GILLARD Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y Colehanger 1103
GLOWING ? Catherine F 20y F S Y Coombe 1083
GOOD Mary F 20y F S Y Fallapit House 1005
GRANT Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
GRILLS Robert M 14y Ap Y Village 1072
HADDY Richard M 20y M S Y Pilt Farm 1012
HALLETT George M 50y M S Y Rimstone 1094
HALLETT Johanna F 45y F S Y Rimstone 1094
HALLEY ? Maria F 13y F S Y Pilt Farm 1012
HANNAFORD Abraham M 14y Ap Y Baileys Farm 1026
HANNAFORD Agness F 15y Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
HANNAFORD Edward M 04y   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD Edward M 37y Ag Lab Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 01m   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 1062
HANNAFORD James M 09y   Y Village 1042
HANNAFORD James M 09y   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD Jane F 37y   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD John M 02y   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD John M 03m   Y Village 1062
HANNAFORD John M 15y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
HANNAFORD John M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 1062
HANNAFORD Mary F 10y   Y Village 1062
HANNAFORD Mary F 30y   Y Village 1062
HANNAFORD Mary F 47y   Y Village 1042
HANNAFORD Maryann F 14y   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1042
HANNAFORD Sarah F 11y   Y Village 1053
HANNAFORD Sarah F 12y   Y Village 1042
HANNAFORD Thomas M 08y   Y Village 1062
HANNAFORD William M 05y   Y Village 1062
HARPER ? William M 15y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
HARRAD ? Caroline F 02y   Y Colehanger 1101
HARRAD ? Elizabeth F 04y   Y Colehanger 1101
HARRAD ? James M 23y Farmer Y Colehanger 1101
HARRAD ? Mary F 25y   Y Colehanger 1101
HARRAD ? Mary Jane F 07m   Y Colehanger 1101
HART Agness F 22y F S Y Colehanger 1101
HEAD Elizabeth F 20y Ap Y Cross 1091
HEAD Thomas M 22y M S Y Coombe 1090
HEATH Agness F 60y Widow Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH Albert M 01y   Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH Mary F 02y   Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH Mary F 35y   Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH Philip M 06y   Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH Richard M 08y   Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH Richard M 30y Blacksmith Y Coles Cross 1092
HEATH William M 04y   Y Coles Cross 1092
HENSMAN ? Augusta F 30y F S Y Fallapit House 1005
HILL Sarah F 09y   Y Stanborough Turnpike 1017
HOBBS Elizabeth F 65y   Y Village 1077
HOBBS Henry M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 1067
HOOPER Ann F 45y   Y Village 1078
HOOPER Richard M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 1078
HOOPER Thomas M 12y Ap Y Rimstone 1095
HORTON Caroline F 04y   Y Union Inn 1056
HORTON Eliza F 20y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
HORTON Elizabeth F 60y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
HORTON Emma F 06m   Y Union Inn 1056
HORTON George M 30y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
HORTON John M 06y   Y Union Inn 1056
HORTON John M 35y Farmer Y Baileys Farm 1026
HORTON Mary F 02y   Y Union Inn 1056
HORTON Mary F 25y   Y Union Inn 1056
HORTON Philip M 20y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
HORTON Trebridger M 31y Publican Y Union Inn 1056
HOSKING John M 03y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 12y F Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
HUTCHINGS Jane F 20y F S Y Pilt Farm 1012
HUTCHINGS Philip M 15y Ap Y Cross 1091
HUTCHINGS William M 13y Ap Y Knighton Farm 1003
INGRAM Ann F 20y Dressmaker Y Village 1030
INGRAM Elizabeth F 03y   Y Coome Furze 1111
INGRAM Elizabeth F 40y   Y Coome Furze 1111
INGRAM Harriett F 12y   Y Coome Furze 1111
INGRAM John M 20y Ag Lab Y Coome Furze 1111
INGRAM William M 45y Ag Lab Y Coome Furze 1111
JACKMAN Albert M 08y   Y Hartestone 1106
JACKMAN Harriett F 35y   Y Coombe 1088
JACKMAN James M 55y   Y Hartestone 1106
JACKMAN Jane F 85y Widow Y Coombe 1088
JACKMAN Sally F 50y   Y Hartestone 1106
JACKMAN William M 20y   Y Hartestone 1106
JARVIS Abraham M 04y   Y Village 1007
JARVIS Abraham M 37y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1084
JARVIS Catherine F 30y   Y Coombe 1084
JARVIS Edward M 03y   Y Village 1007
JARVIS Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 1037
JARVIS Harriett F 32y   Y Village 1007
JARVIS Jane F 02y   Y Coombe 1084
JARVIS Jane F 08y   Y Village 1007
JARVIS John M 10y   Y Village 1037
JARVIS John M 14y M S Y New House 1118
JARVIS John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1037
JARVIS John M 36y Ag Lab Y Village 1007
JARVIS Mary F 15y   Y Village 1037
JARVIS Mary F 45y   Y Village 1037
JARVIS Sarah F 05y   Y Village 1037
JARVIS Sarah F 05y   Y Coombe 1084
JARVIS William M 06y   Y Village 1007
JARVIS William M 09y   Y Coombe 1084
JARVIS William M 13y Ap Y Pilt Farm 1012
JENNINGS ? William M 20y Ap Y Rimstone 1095
JOHNS Ann F 08y   Y Village 1051
JOHNS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 1051
JOHNS James M 11y Ap Y Cutting Farm 1013
JOHNS Jane F 01y   Y Village 1051
JOHNS Mary F 20y F S Y Norton 1079
JOHNS Richard M 05y   Y Village 1051
JOHNS Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1051
JOHNS Robert M 07y   Y Village 1051
JOHNS Samuel M 02y   Y Village 1051
JOHNS William M 17y Ap Y Cross 1091
KELLAND John M 20y M S Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
KENDALL Stephen M 19y Ap Y Hartestone 1105
KING Harriett F 10y   Y Village 1054
KING Robert M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 1054
KING Samuel M 45y M S Y Higher Pool Farm 1124
KING Susan F 07y   Y Village 1054
KING Susan F 40y   Y Village 1054
KING William M 04y   Y Village 1054
LAMBLE Betsy F 12y   Y Hartestone 1115
LAMBLE Betsy F 30y   Y Hartestone 1115
LAMBLE Edward M 03y   Y Hartestone 1115
LAMBLE James M 15y Ap Y Lower Kellington Farm 1126
LAMBLE John M 09y   Y Hartestone 1115
LAMBLE John M 35y Ag Lab Y Hartestone 1115
LAMBLE Mary F ? ? Y Coombe 1080
LAMBLE Mary F 09m   Y Hartestone 1115
LANE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 1053
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth F 10y   Y Venn 1120
LANGWORTHY George M 08y   Y Venn 1120
LANGWORTHY Henry M 15y Ap Y Pilt Farm 1012
LANGWORTHY Joseph M 15y   Y Rimstone 1095
LANGWORTHY Mary F 04y   Y Venn 1120
LANGWORTHY Mary F 18y   Y Rimstone 1095
LANGWORTHY Richard M 22y   Y Rimstone 1095
LANGWORTHY Richard M 36y Ag Lab Y Venn 1120
LANGWORTHY Robert M 50y Farmer Y Rimstone 1095
LANGWORTHY Sarah F 06y   Y Venn 1120
LANGWORTHY Sarah F 35y   Y Venn 1120
LANGWORTHY William M 20y   Y Rimstone 1095
LAPTHORN Jane F 20y F S Y Fallapit House 1005
LEG ? Ann F 75y Ag Lab Y Village 1077
LETHBRIDGE Eleanor F 04y   Y Village 1060
LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 1033
LETHBRIDGE John M 04m   Y Village 1060
LETHBRIDGE Maria F 30y   Y Village 1033
LETHBRIDGE Maryann F 07y   Y Village 1060
LETHBRIDGE Philip M 09y Ap Y Coombe 1083
LETHBRIDGE Robert M 25y Lab Y Village 1033
LETHBRIDGE Sarah F 30y   Y Village 1060
LETHBRIDGE Thomas M 05y   Y Village 1033
LETHBRIDGE Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1060
LIBBY Susan F 12y F S Y Rimstone 1094
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Rectory 1127
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 11y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 65y   Y Coombe 1080
LUSCOMBE William M 55y Ind Y Coombe 1080
MACKIE Colin M 25y Gardener S Fallapit House 1005
MANFIELD Elizabeth F 85y Widow Y Venn 1119
MANFIELD Jane F 12y   Y Venn 1119
MANFIELD Martha F 18y   Y Venn 1119
MANFIELD Martha F 40y   Y Venn 1119
MANFIELD Sophia F 05y   Y Venn 1119
MANFIELD Thomas M 42y Ag Lab Y Venn 1119
MANNING Joseph M 11y M S Y Lower Kellington Farm 1126
MARCH Jane F 60y   Y Village 1065
MARCH John M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 1065
MARCH Rebecca F 30y   Y Village 1065
MARCH Susanna F 16y F S Y Rimstone 1095
MARCH Thomas M 02y   Y Village 1065
MATTHEWS Ann F 25y   Y Village 1061
MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 15y   Y Coombe 1122
MATTHEWS James M 20y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1082
MATTHEWS James M 60y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1122
MATTHEWS John M 15y M Ap Y Fleas Farm 1002
MATTHEWS Mary F 08y   Y Village 1061
MATTHEWS Mary F 20y   Y Coombe 1082
MATTHEWS Mary F 55y   Y Coombe 1122
MATTHEWS Silas M 03y   Y Village 1061
MATTHEWS William M 05y   Y Village 1061
MATTHEWS William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1061
MAUNDER Sarah F 60y Ind Y Greenhill Cottage 1023
MCCAFFREY Eliza F 15y F S Y Instart 1100
MERIFIELD George M 13y Ap Y Lipton 1099
MERRIFIELD Thomas M 19y Ap Y Cross 1091
MICHELMORE Johanna F 85y Widow Y Hartestone 1112
MINGO Caroline F 15y F S Y Cutting Farm 1013
MINGO Mary F 50y   Y Village 1025
MINGO Mary Ann F 12y   Y Village 1025
MINGO Roger M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 1025
MINGO Samuel M 14y Ap Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
MINGO Theadore M 20y Ap Y Cross 1091
MINGO Thirza F 10y   Y Village 1025
MINGO William M 06y   Y Village 1025
MITCHELMORE Mary F 15y F S Y New House 1118
MITCHELMORE Mary F 19y   Y Hartestone 1110
MITCHELMORE Mary F 60y   Y Village 1077
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 10y F Ap Y Fleas Farm 1002
MITCHELMORE William M 12y M Ap Y Fleas Farm 1002
MITCHMORE ? Elizabeth F 35y   Y Hartestone 1108
MITCHMORE ? Sarah F 14y   Y Hartestone 1108
MITCHMORE ? Thomas M 12y   Y Hartestone 1108
MITCHMORE ? Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Hartestone 1108
MORGAN Elizabeth F 09y   Y Instart 1100
MORGAN Fanny F 40y   Y Instart 1100
MORGAN Philip M 10y   Y Instart 1100
MORGAN Susan F 12y   Y Instart 1100
MORGAN Thomas M 04y   Y Instart 1100
MORGAN Thomas M 45y Farmer Y Instart 1100
MURCH Adam M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1052
MURCH Amos M 12y Ap Y Pilt Farm 1012
MURCH John M 07y   Y Village 1052
MURCH Mary F 35y   Y Village 1052
MURCH Mary Jane F 03y   Y Village 1052
MURCH Samuel M 05y   Y Village 1052
MURCH Susanna F 10y   Y Village 1052
MURCH William M 10m   Y Village 1052
NARRIMORE Nicholas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1011
NARRIMORE Susan F 40y   Y Village 1011
NARRIMORE William M 02y   Y Village 1011
NICHOLLS William M 10y Ap Y Venn 1098
NUNN George M 13y   Y Hartestone 1109
NUNN Grace F 51y   Y Hartestone 1109
NUNN Mary F 25y   Y Hartestone 1109
NUNN Philip M 09y   Y Hartestone 1109
NUNN Richard M 55y Shoemaker Y Hartestone 1109
NUNN William M 18y   Y Hartestone 1109
OLDREY Nicholas M 60y Ind Y Instart 1100
OLDREY Samuel M 30y M S Y Instart 1100
OLDRIEVE Anna F 19y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Ellen F 05y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Johanna F 11y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE John M 02y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Lewis M 13y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Lewis M 46y Farmer Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Mary F 14y   Y Coombe 1088
OLDRIEVE Nancy F 45y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Sarah F 09y   Y Hartestone 1105
OLDRIEVE Susan F 07y   Y Hartestone 1105
OULD Elizabeth F 55y   Y Parrotts Cottage 1073
OULD George M 60y Ag Lab Y Parrotts Cottage 1073
OULD John M 15y   Y Parrotts Cottage 1073
PALMER Elizabeth F 30y   Y Stanborough Turnpike 1017
PARK Ann F 55y   Y Village 1068
PARK Elizabeth F 01m   Y Village 1068
PARK Elizabeth F 25y Ag Lab Y Village 1068
PARK Harriett F 20y   Y Village 1068
PARNELL Albert M 01y   Y Norton 1079
PARNELL Ann F 25y   Y Norton 1079
PARNELL John M 03y   Y Norton 1079
PARNELL John M 30y Farmer Y Norton 1079
PARTRIDGE Ann F 25y   Y Instart 1104
PARTRIDGE Jane F 55y F S Y Lower Kellington Farm 1126
PARTRIDGE John M 02m   Y Instart 1104
PARTRIDGE Joseph M 25y Farmer Y Instart 1104
PARTRIDGE Mary F ? ? Y Coombe 1080
PARTRIDGE Thomas M 03y   Y Instart 1104
PENNEY Anna F 01y   Y Village 1075
PENNEY James M 14y Ap Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
PENNEY Maria F 30y   Y Village 1075
PENNEY Mary F 04y   Y Village 1075
PENNEY Robert M 06y   Y Village 1075
PENNEY Samuel M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1075
PENNEY Thomas M 07y   Y Village 1075
PENNEY William M 09y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
PENNY John M 12y   Y Baileys Farm 1026
PEPERELL Hannah F 98y   Y Parrotts Cottage 1073
PEPRELL Henry M 15y M S Y Rimstone 1094
PERRING Grace F 14y   Y Kellington Farm 1125
PERRING James M 12y   Y Village 1036
PERRING James M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1036
PERRING Jane F 02y   Y Village 1036
PERRING Jane F 35y   Y Village 1036
PERRING Margaret F 08m   Y Village 1036
PERRING Mary F 45y   Y Kellington Farm 1125
PERRING Robert M 10y   Y Village 1036
PERRING William M 10y   Y Kellington Farm 1125
PERRING William M 22y M S Y Coombe 1083
PERRING William M 40y Farmer Y Kellington Farm 1125
PHILLIPS Mary F 10y   Y Lower Kellington Farm 1126
PIKE Robert M 14y Ap Y Village 1069
PINHAY Frances F 60y Nurse Y Hartestone 1107
PINHEY William M 15y Ap Y Cutting Farm 1013
PITTS Jane F 08y   Y Coombe 1090
PITTS John M 05y   Y Coombe 1090
PITTS John M 56y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1090
PITTS Sarah F 14y   Y Coombe 1090
PITTS Sarah F 49y   Y Coombe 1090
PITWOOD Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 1035
PITWOOD John M 05m   Y Village 1035
PITWOOD John M 25y Labourer Y Village 1035
PITWOOD William M 02y   Y Village 1035
PODGER Elizabeth F 14y   Y Coombe 1085
PODGER Mary F 36y   Y Coombe 1085
PODGER William M 09y   Y Coombe 1085
PODGER William M 39y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1085
POTTS Mary F 72y Widow Y Coles Cross 1086
PROUT Charles M 06y   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT Charlotte F 08y   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT Frederick M 04y   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT Mary F 08m   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT Richard M 03y   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT Sarah F 35y   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT William M 10y   Y Lipton 1099
PROUT William M 40y Farmer Y Lipton 1099
PROWSE Jane F 75y   Y Pilt Farm 1012
PROWSE Jane F 80y Ind Y Higher Pool Farm 1124
PROWSE Mary F 35y   Y Higher Pool Farm 1124
PROWSE Peter M 35y Farmer Y Pilt Farm 1012
RANDELL Richard M 20y Ap Y Village 1069
REEVES Anna Maria F 01m   Y Village 1045
REEVES Mary F 04y   Y Hartestone 1107
REEVES Mary F 20y   Y Village 1045
REEVES William M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 1045
RICH Jane F 25y   Y Village 1048
RICH John M 25y Tailor Y Village 1072
RICH Mary F 35y   Y Village 1072
RICH Philip M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 1048
RICH Sarah F 01y   Y Village 1072
RICH William M 03y   Y Village 1072
RICH William M 22y M S Y Tolldish 1018
RIDER Richard M 10y Ap Y Norton 1079
RIDER ? Margaret F 15y F S Y Fallapit Farm 1006
ROGERS Nicholas M 20y M S Y Cutting Farm 1013
ROPER Anna F 01y   Y Village 1041
ROPER Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 1050
ROPER Frederick M 02y   Y Village 1046
ROPER Harriett F 40y   Y Village 1050
ROPER James M 07y   Y Village 1046
ROPER James M 40y Farmer Y Village 1050
ROPER Jane F 30y   Y Village 1046
ROPER Jane F 53y Ag Lab Y Village 1038
ROPER John M 04m   Y Village 1069
ROPER John M 25y Tailor Y Village 1069
ROPER Maria F 16y   Y Village 1038
ROPER Maryann F 12y   Y Village 1041
ROPER Maryann F 25y   Y Village 1069
ROPER Philip M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 1046
ROPER Robert M 04y   Y Village 1046
ROPER Robert M 17y   Y Village 1041
ROPER Sarah F 70y Ind Y Norton 1079
ROPER Susanna F 40y   Y Village 1041
ROPER Thomas M 15y   Y Village 1041
ROPER William M 02y   Y Village 1069
ROPER William M 08y   Y Village 1041
ROPER William M 45y Shoemaker Y Village 1041
ROWE Frances F 60y   Y Greenhill Cottage 1023
ROWE John M 60y Ag Lab Y Greenhill Cottage 1023
RYDER Edwin M 05y   Y Village 1070
RYDER Henry M 02y   Y Village 1070
RYDER Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1070
RYDER Sarah F 25y   Y Village 1070
RYDER William M 10y   Y Village 1070
SANFORD John M 40y M S Y Fallapit Farm 1006
SAWYERS Mary F 11y   Y Mounts 1014
SCOBLE George M 15y M Ap Y Fallapit Farm 1006
SCOBLE James M 20y   Y Village 1063
SCOBLE John M 15y Ap Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
SCOBLE Samuel M 09y   Y Village 1063
SCOBLE Sarah F 20y   Y Village 1063
SCOBLE Sarah F 50y   Y Village 1063
SCOBLE William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 1063
SHEPHERD Amy F 30y   Y Village 1049
SHEPHERD Grace F 60y   Y Combe Furze 1116
SHEPHERD James M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 1049
SHEPHERD Richard M 60y Ag Lab Y Combe Furze 1116
SHEPHERD ? John M 18y Ap Y Coombe 1083
SHUTE Henry M 20y M S Y Village 1064
SLEWMAN Elizabeth F 16y Ap Y Venn 1098
SLEWMAN John M 15y Ap Y Venn 1098
SLEWMAN Mary F 14y Ap Y Cross 1091
SMERADGE Henry M 25y M S Y Higher Pool Farm 1124
STEER Ann F 20y   Y Picadilly 1113
STEER Elizabeth F 52y   Y Picadilly 1113
STEER Eunice F 15y Ap Y Lower Pool Farm 1123
STEER Matilda F 13y   Y Picadilly 1113
STEER Philip M 19y   Y Picadilly 1113
STEER Philip M 50y Blacksmith Y Picadilly 1113
STEER Samuel M 16y   Y Picadilly 1113
STEER Thomas M 01y   Y Picadilly 1113
STEERE Edmund M 40y Mason Y Village 1034
STEERE John M 15y   Y Village 1034
STEERE Margaret F 40y   Y Village 1034
STEERE Mary F 09y   Y Village 1034
STEERE Richard M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 1070
STEERE Susanna F 15y   Y Village 1034
STEERE Thomas M 20y   Y Village 1034
STENSMAN ? Agness F 07y   Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? Agness F 40y   Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? Emma F 02y   Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? Henry M 04y   Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? James M 05y   Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? Jane F 10y   Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? Richard M 45y Ag Lab Y Coombe 1081
STENSMAN ? Sarah F 09y   Y Coombe 1081
STONE Andrew M 17y Ap Y Hartestone 1105
STONE John M 20y M S Y Village 1001
STONE Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Rimstone 1096
STONE Roger M 75y Ag Lab Y Rimstone 1096
STONE Susan F 74y   Y Rimstone 1096
STRAW Roger M 30y M S Y Rimstone 1094
STUMBLES George M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 1008
STUMBLES Sarah F 30y   Y Village 1008
SURGEON Eliza F 07y   Y Village 1031
SURGEON Emma F 05y   Y Village 1031
SURGEON George M 40y Lab Y Village 1031
SURGEON Jane F 40y   Y Village 1031
SURGEON Mary F 02y   Y Village 1031
TALLMAN ? Amy F 30y   Y Picadilly 1114
TALLMAN ? Elizabeth F 07y   Y Picadilly 1114
TALLMAN ? John M 02y   Y Picadilly 1114
TALLMAN ? Philip M 05y   Y Picadilly 1114
TALLMAN ? William M 37y Ag Lab Y Picadilly 1114
TAYLER Elizabeth F 06y   Y Village 1071
TAYLER Elizabeth F 26y   Y Village 1071
TAYLER James M 04y   Y Village 1071
TAYLER Robert M 01y   Y Village 1071
TAYLER William M 32y Mason Y Village 1071
TAYLOR Catharine F 65y Ind Y Village 1035
TAYLOR Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 1035
TAYLOR Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 1028
TAYLOR Henry M 20y Mason Y Village 1028
TAYLOR Jane F 02y   Y Village 1028
TAYLOR Mary Ann F 01m   Y Village 1028
TENING ? John M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 1047
TENRING ? Robert M 23y M S Y Baileys Farm 1026
TERREY ? Philip M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1010
TERREY ? Susanna F 30y   Y Village 1010
THOMAS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 1064
THOMAS Mary F 08y   Y Village 1064
THOMAS Sarah F 06y   Y Village 1064
THOMAS William M 35y Carpenter Y Village 1064
TOLLMAN William M 14y Ap Y Cross 1091
TONKIN Ann F 55y   Y Village 1029
TONKIN Joseph M 55y Shepherd Y Village 1029
TOOLEY Henry M 50y M S Y Rectory 1127
TOWNSEND Ann F 01y   Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND Elizabeth F 04y   Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND James M 20y   Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
TOWNSEND James M 60y Farmer Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
TOWNSEND Jane F 15y   Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
TOWNSEND John M 06y   Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND John M 45y Ag Lab Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND Mary F 10y Ap Y Norton 1079
TOWNSEND Mary F 25y   Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND Robert M 02y   Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND Susan F 08y   Y Ware Bridge 1129
TOWNSEND Susan F 50y   Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
TRANT Elenn F 05y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT Elizabeth F 02y   Y New House 1118
TRANT Elizabeth F 15y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT Elizabeth F 30y   Y New House 1118
TRANT Emla F 08y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT George M 50y Blacksmith Y Village 1032
TRANT Grace F 55y   Y Village 1032
TRANT James M 10y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT John M 01y   Y New House 1118
TRANT John M 25y Farmer Y New House 1118
TRANT Mary F 03y   Y New House 1118
TRANT Mary F 25y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT Mary F 50y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT Sarah F 12y   Y Venn 1098
TRANT Sarah F 25y   Y Village 1032
TRANT William M 15y   Y Village 1032
TRANT William M 20y Farmer Y Venn 1098
TRANT William M 50y Farmer Y Venn 1098
TRINNICK ? Susanna F 76y Ind Y Village 1029
TRUSS ? Ambrose M 23y M S Y Hartestone 1105
TUCKERMAN Elizabeth F 29y   Y Kingscot 1121
TUCKERMAN John M 30y Ag Lab Y Kingscot 1121
TUCKERMAN William M 01y   Y Kingscot 1121
TWYSDEN Edith F 07m   Y Rectory 1127
TWYSDEN Edmund M 08y   Y Rectory 1127
TWYSDEN Elizabeth F 35y   Y Rectory 1127
TWYSDEN Thomas M 35y Clerk Y Rectory 1127
WAKHAM ? Amy F 50y Ind Y Picadilly 1114
WEEKS Agness F 60y   Y Village 1059
WEEKS Roger M 75y Ag Lab Y Village 1059
WELLATON ? John M 15y Ap Y Knighton Farm 1003
WEST Elizabeth F 12y   Y Mounts 1014
WEST Grace F 20y   Y Mounts 1014
WEST Henrietta F 01y   Y Village 1030
WEST Isabella F 01y   Y Mounts 1014
WEST Jane F 55y   Y Mounts 1014
WEST John M 30y Blacksmith Y Village 1030
WEST Susanna F 25y   Y Village 1030
WEST Thomas M 15y   Y Mounts 1014
WEST William M 06y   Y Village 1030
WEST William M 15y   Y Mounts 1014
WEST William M 60y Blacksmith Y Mounts 1014
WEST ? Mary F 03y   Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
WHITEWAY Anna F 11y   Y Village 1024
WHITEWAY Mary F 45y   Y Village 1024
WHITEWAY Robert M 04y   Y Village 1024
WHITEWAY Robert M 40y Publican Y Village 1024
WHITEWAY Thomas M 08y   Y Village 1024
WIDGER William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 1055
WILLIAMS Mary F 49y   Y Union Inn 1056
WILLS John M 15y M Ap Y Nutcombe Farm 1004
WILLS Robert M 72y A Pensioner Y Hartestone 1097
WILLS Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 1074
WOLLATON Henry M 10y Ap Y Norton 1079
WOLLATON Nicholas M 20y M S Y Norton 1079
WOLLINGTON Edwin M 07y   Y Coles Cross 1093
WOLLINGTON Mary F 09y   Y Coles Cross 1093
WOLLINGTON Mary F 47y   Y Coles Cross 1093
WOLLINGTON Nicholas M 48y Ag Lab Y Coles Cross 1093
WOLLINGTON Richard M 05y   Y Coles Cross 1093
WOLLINGTON Sarah F 02y   Y Coles Cross 1093
WOTTEN Mary F 75y Widow Y Coombe 1085
WOTTON Maria F 15y F S Y Lipton 1099
YABSLEY Elizabeth F 55y   Y Knighton Farm 1003
YABSLEY George M 24y   Y Knighton Farm 1003
YABSLEY George M 55y Farmer Y Knighton Farm 1003
YABSLEY John M 20y   Y Knighton Farm 1003
YABSLEY Mary F 06y   Y Cutting Farm 1013
YABSLEY Mary F 15y   Y Knighton Farm 1003
YABSLEY Richard M 30y Farmer Y Cutting Farm 1013
YABSLEY Sarah F 25y   Y Cutting Farm 1013
YOUNG Emily F 11y   Y Rimstone 1094

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional